Tuesday, October 5

Monday, September 22

i really want...


the boots on irina are to die for.  i am on the hunt for some over the knee boots, preferably not black.  oh, and the jacket...wowza.  loving the gigantic hood. can someone please tell me where i can find one similar???  i NEED it!

Sunday, September 21

ohhhhh vivienne.....

 a/w 08 vivienne westwood.  kate moss watched as alexa chung and daisy lowe walked the walk last night at the s/s 09 show.

Saturday, September 20



i have been wanting a spiked cuff since i saw this one come down the runway on irina at the burberry fall 08 show.  i almost bought one (not quite the same as above) but my boyfriend acted like i was a crazy person for wanting it.  i normally wouldn't listen to anyone when it comes to something i feel pretty confident in but something came over me and i passed.  what was i thinking?  he doesn't have to where it so he should keep his mouth shut and  i should just listen to my instincts!  i hope i can find another one.  i will. i will.  i gotta keep positive!  i will post a pic once i pick up one of these bad boys!  have a great saturday everyone!

Friday, September 19


sorry for the randomness of the photos.  i put them in my favorites folder right after fashion week and then had no time to post!  therefore, i haven't put the names of the designers with the photo.  i know for sure there is alexander wang (of course), william rast & jenni kayne.  i know i should remember the others but i have had a very long day and my brain is not working perfectly and i am too lazy to look it up.  so...here is some homework for you.  i really wish i could've been there.  oh, well.  LA fashion week is coming and maybe, just maybe i can grab some tickets.  it will be no bryant park but hey, i love a runway show! 

Monday, September 15

Monday, September 8


top and jeans... H&M, boots... vintage

Saturday, September 6

i can't believe i forgot!

i forgot to mention that i saw chanel iman last weekend in a store on melrose!  i think it was last weekend...or was it the one before?!  anyways... she was beautiful, and very tall and skinny, and very young looking.  i was impressed.  she seemed like a sweet and kinda timid person.  it was a pretty cool siting!

photo shoot... part 2

Tuesday, August 19

coming soon...

one of my good friends is applying for project runway 
and decided to use me as his model.
here is one picture and more are on the way!

john galliano...is that you??

sasha pivovarova. still my favorite supermodel.

Monday, August 18

Saturday, August 16

Saturday, July 12

i'm back....kinda!

i am sorta obsessed with my old felt hat that i have had for years.  i have since turned it around and wear it backwards.  it goes with everything and it's a perfect color.  the only thing is that it is pretty hot in the summer.  oh, well.  i love it!

btw... i will be back more often very soon.  i have had some internet problems.  i miss doing this and reading all of your blogs and getting inspiration from your pictures.  please be patient and i will return shortly!!!  check back!
oh! and this is my boyfriend.  ain't he cute!

Thursday, June 5

i couldn't help it....

my favorite...i think...actually i really love the black & whites too.  ahh!

delicious. plain & simple. she always gets it right.
Disclaimer: All the pictures (excluding the ones I took myself) used on this site are purely for commentary purposes only and do not belong to me.